Redcliffe Imaging Has A New Fine Art Printing Website - Give It A Try & Save 25% Off Your Next Print Order - Find Out More Here

Your shopping cart is empty.

Your shopping cart is empty.

Privacy Policy

 

This privacy policy sets out how Redcliffe Imaging Limited uses and protects any information that you give Redcliffe Imaging Limited when you use this website.

Redcliffe Imaging Limited is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Redcliffe Imaging Limited may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 1st July 2012.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • your name
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • If you have subscribed to our newsletter we may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided. You may unsubscribe from our mailing list at any time.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • you may unsubscribe from our mailing list at any time, just click on the unsubscribe link
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at adrian@redcliffe.co.uk

We will never sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we are required by law to do so. 

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to:

Redcliffe Imaging Ltd
21 Dragon Court
Crofts End Road
Bristol BS5 7XX

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

 

2b_crunched_ctmrym
2b_crunched_ctmrym

Verified Returns & Exchanges

The Art Storefronts Organization has verified that this business has provided a returns & exchanges policy for all art purchases.

Description of Policy from Merchant:

Redcliffe Imaging takes pride in producing only the best quality prints. For this reason, you can order confidently knowing we offer a 30 Day 100% Money Back Guarantee*. If contacted within 30 days of the original order date, Redcliffe Imaging will either replace or refund any print or product that is deemed unsatisfactory by the customer; except in the cases when Redcliffe Imaging expresses concern to the customer over image quality issues such as poor resolution or potential tonal problems with the image prior to printing. (*Prints must be returned to us in the original packing and undamaged)

3c_crunched_udpkob
3c_crunched_udpkob

Verified Secure Website with Safe Checkout

This website provides a secure checkout with SSL encryption.

4b_crunched_foaiql

Verified Archival Materials Used

The Art Storefronts Organization has verified that this Art Seller has published information about the archival materials used to create their products in an effort to provide transparency to buyers.

Description from Merchant:

Redcliffe Imaging uses the latest imaging equipment and profiling technology. We print with archival quality pigmented inks onto various media including canvas, fine art and photo-base papers. The inks are UV stable and offer a lifespan of 100+ years. Printing at 1200 dpi using a 12 colour LUCIA archival pigment ink system gives you superb colour accuracy, excellent colour graduation, expression and accuracy with the broadest colour gamut in its class.

4b_crunched_foaiql
Saved Successfully.

This is only visible to you because you are logged in and are authorized to manage this website. This message is not visible to other website visitors.

×

Import From Instagram

Click on any Image to continue

×

Manage Favorites

Below, select which favorite lists you would like to save this product into.